Music of Ashby Lake
Every town has a soundtrack. Ashby Lake has secrets set to music.
Original music inspired by the Ashby Lake stories. Created by Blacktide Skald. Choose a song and press play—nothing starts automatically.
Welcome to Ashby Lake
The lake, the roads, and the town after dark.
Ashby Lake
Ashby Lake Anthem
Ashby Lake After Dark
Loons Awaken
Ashby Lake Radio
Ashby Lake Raceway
Ashby Lake Listening
Ashby Lake Gravel
Ashby Lakeweed
Around Town
A musical tour of Ashby Lake’s favourite—and most notorious—places.
Bentley’s Department Store
Coffee Cup Stain
Goat Haven
Greene’s Grocers
Joy’s Bakery
Luigi’s Italian Bistro
The Perch
Squirrel’s Pub
Ward’s Wines — Version One
Ward’s Wines — Version Two
Stories, Secrets & Second Chances
Songs drawn from the people, romances, and mysteries of Ashby Lake.
Cold Maple Leaves
Firefly Parade
Ivory Keys Scar
Katie Quinn’s Two Jobs
Lakeweed Longing
Pasquali’s Coffin Note
Cleavage Quantum
Quantum Cleavage Lies
Music credited to Blacktide Skald. All rights reserved.

